Privacy Policy

This privacy notice provides information on how Tudor Markets Limited collects and processes your personal data when you visit our website [to sign up for a newsletter, purchase a product or service.

It is important that you read this privacy notice together with our website privacy policy which contains more detailed information about our data processing and can be accessed here.

  1. Important information and who we are

Tudor Markets Limited is the controller and responsible for your personal data.

If you have any questions about this privacy notice or our data protection practices please contact us on our details below.

CONTACT DETAILS

Our full details are:

Full name of legal entity: Tudor Markets Limited

Email address: enquiries@tudormarkets.com

Telephone number: 01384231635

  1. The data we collect about you
We may collect, use, store and transfer different kinds of personal data about you as follows:
  • Identity Data.
  • Contact Data.
  • Financial Data.
  • Transaction Data.
  • Technical Data.
  • Profile Data.
  • Usage Data.
  • Marketing and Communications Data.

We explain these categories of data here.

We use different methods to collect data about you, which are explained here.

  1. How we use your personal data
We will only use your personal data for the purpose for which we collected it which include the following:
  • To register you as a new customer.
  • To manage your relationship with us.
  • To improve our website, services, marketing or customer relationships.
  • To recommend services which may be of interest to you.
  1. How we share your personal data
We may share your personal data with external third parties. More detail can be found here.
  1. International transfers
We may transfer, store and process your personal data outside the European Economic Area. More detail can be found here.
  1. Your legal rights
Under certain circumstances, you have rights under data protection laws in relation to your personal data including the right to receive a copy of the personal data we hold about you and the right to make a complaint at any time to the Information Commissioner’s Office, the UK supervisory authority for data protection issues (www.ico.org.uk).

More detail can be found in our here.

  1. Further details
If you are looking for more information on we process your personal data including on data security, data retention and lawful processing bases, please access our website privacy policy.

Information about how we use cookies

Our website uses cookies. A cookie is a small file of letters and numbers that we put on your computer if you agree. These cookies allow us to distinguish you from other users of our website, which helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse our website and also allows us to improve our site.

The cookies we use are “analytical” cookies. They allow us to recognise and count the number of visitors and to see how visitors move around the site when they are using it. This helps us to improve the way our website works, for example by ensuring that users are finding what they are looking for easily.

Read more about the individual cookies we use and how to recognise them by reading our Privacy Policy

  1. Mandatory trading disclosures

Companies and LLPs

Tudor Markets Limited is a limited company registered in England with registered number 08406586. Our registered office is at 13-16 Holloway Chambers 27 Priory Street, Dudley, West Midlands, DY1 1HA

  1. Marketing emails: opt-out wording

You are receiving this email because you are on our mailing list. If you would like to unsubscribe from our emails, please [click here]

  1. Confidentiality notice

This message is intended solely for the addressee and may contain confidential information. If you have received this message in error, please send it back to us, and immediately and permanently delete it. Do not use, copy or disclose the information contained in this message or in any attachment.

  1. Virus disclaimer

Although Tudor Markets Limited has taken reasonable precautions to ensure no viruses are present in this email, Tudor Markets Limited cannot accept responsibility for any loss or damage sustained as a result of computer viruses and the recipient must ensure that the email (and attachments) are virus free.

  1. Privacy policy and terms of use

For information about how we process data and monitor communications please see our Privacy policy and for terms of use please see our Terms of use policy

PLEASE READ THESE TERMS AND CONDITIONS CAREFULLY BEFORE USING THIS SITE

Who we are and how to contact us

https://tudormarkets.com/ is a site operated by Tudor Markets Limited (“We”). We are registered in England and Wales under company number 08406586 and have our registered office at 13-16 Holloway Chambers 27 Priory Street, Dudley, West Midlands, DY1 1HA. Our main trading address is 13-16 Holloway Chambers 27 Priory Street, Dudley, West Midlands, DY1 1HA.We are a limited company.

To contact us, please email enquiries@tudormarkets.com or telephone our customer service line on 01384231635

By using our site you accept these terms

By using our site, you confirm that you accept these terms of use and that you agree to comply with them.

If you do not agree to these terms, you must not use our site.

We recommend that you print a copy of these terms for future reference.

There are other terms that may apply to you

These terms of use refer to the following additional terms, which also apply to your use of our site:

  • Our Privacy Policy. See further under How we may use your personal information.
  • Our Cookie Policy, which sets out information about the cookies on our site.

We may make changes to these terms

We amend these terms from time to time. Every time you wish to use our site, please check these terms to ensure you understand the terms that apply at that time.

We may make changes to our site

We may update and change our site from time to time to reflect changes to our users’ needs and our business priorities. We will try to give you reasonable notice of any major changes.

We may suspend or withdraw our site

Our site is made available free of charge.

We do not guarantee that our site, or any content on it, will always be available or be uninterrupted. We may suspend or withdraw or restrict the availability of all or any part of our site for business and operational reasons. We will try to give you reasonable notice of any suspension or withdrawal.

You are also responsible for ensuring that all persons who access our site through your internet connection are aware of these terms of use and other applicable terms and conditions, and that they comply with them.

Our site is only for users in the UK

Our site is directed to people residing in the United Kingdom. We do not represent that content available on or through our site is appropriate for use or available in other locations.

How you may use material on our site

We are the owner or the licensee of all intellectual property rights in our site, and in the material published on it. Those works are protected by copyright laws and treaties around the world. All such rights are reserved.

You may print off one copy, and may download extracts, of any page(s) from our site for your personal use and you may draw the attention of others within your organisation to content posted on our site.

You must not modify the paper or digital copies of any materials you have printed off or downloaded in any way, and you must not use any illustrations, photographs, video or audio sequences or any graphics separately from any accompanying text.

Our status (and that of any identified contributors) as the authors of content on our site must always be acknowledged.

You must not use any part of the content on our site for commercial purposes without obtaining a licence to do so from us or our licencors.

If you print off, copy or download any part of our site in breach of these terms of use, your right to use our site will cease immediately and you must, at our option, return or destroy any copies of the materials you have made.

Do not rely on information on this site

The content on our site is provided for general information only. It is not intended to amount to advice on which you should rely. You must obtain professional or specialist advice before taking, or refraining from, any action on the basis of the content on our site.

Although we make reasonable efforts to update the information on our site, we make no representations, warranties or guarantees, whether express or implied, that the content on our site is accurate, complete or up to date.

We are not responsible for websites we link to

Where our site contains links to other sites and resources provided by third parties, these links are provided for your information only. Such links should not be interpreted as approval by us of those linked websites or information you may obtain from them.

We have no control over the contents of those sites or resources.

How we may use your personal information

We will only use your personal information as set out in our Privacy Policy.

We are not responsible for viruses and you must not introduce them

We do not guarantee that our site will be secure or free from bugs or viruses.

You are responsible for configuring your information technology, computer programmes and platform to access our site. You should use your own virus protection software.

You must not misuse our site by knowingly introducing viruses, Trojans, worms, logic bombs or other material that is malicious or technologically harmful. You must not attempt to gain unauthorised access to our site, the server on which our site is stored or any server, computer or database connected to our site. You must not attack our site via a denial-of-service attack or a distributed denial-of service attack. By breaching this provision, you would commit a criminal offence under the Computer Misuse Act 1990. We will report any such breach to the relevant law enforcement authorities and we will co-operate with those authorities by disclosing your identity to them. In the event of such a breach, your right to use our site will cease immediately.